NAME PORTFOLIO
1 H.E. the President Defence
Mahaweli Development & Environment
National Integration & Reconciliation
2 Hon. Ranil Wickremasinghe Minister of National Policies & Economic Affairs
3 Hon. Amaratunga John Anthony Emmanuel Minister of Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
4 Hon. Gamini Jayawickrema Perera Minister of Sustainable Development & Wildlife
Minister of Buddhasasana
5 Hon. Nimal Siripala de Silva Minister of Transport & Civil Aviation
6 Hon. Mangala Pinsiri Samaraweera Minister of Finance & Mass Media
7 Hon. S.B. Dissanayake Minister of Social Empowerment, Welfare & Kandyan Heritage
8 Hon. W.D.J. Seneviratne Minister of Labour, Trade Union Relations & Sabaragamu Development
9 Hon. Lakshman Kiriella Minister of Higher Education & Highways
10 Hon. (Dr.) Sarath Amunugama Minister of Special Assignment
11 Hon. A. Ibathul Rauff Hakeem Minister of City Planning & Water Supply
12 Hon. Anura Priyadarshana Yapa Minister of Disaster Management
13 Hon. Susil Premajayantha Minister of Science, Technology & Research
14 Hon. Thilak Janaka Marapana Minister of Development Assignments

Minister of Foreign Affairs

15 Hon. Rajitha Senaratne Minister of Health, Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine
16 Hon. Mahinda Samarasinghe Minister of Ports & Shipping
17 Hon.Vajira Abeywardena Minister of Home Affairs
18 Hon. S.B. Nawinne Minister of Internal Affairs, Wayamba Development & Cultural Affairs
19 Hon. Abdul Rishad Bathiudeen Minister of Industry & Commerce
20 Hon. Achchige Patali Champika Ranawaka Minister of Megapolis & Western Development
21 Hon. Mahinda Amaraweera Minister of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
22 Hon. Eranjan Navin Dissanayake Minister of Plantation Industries
23 Hon. Ranjith Siyambalapitiya Minister of Power & Renewable Energy
24 Hon. Duminda Dissanayake Minister of Agriculture
25 Hon. Vijith Vijayamuni Zoysa Minister of Irrigation & Water Resources Management
26 Hon. Pelisge Harison Minister of Rural Economic Affairs
27 Hon. Mohamed Hashim Mohamed Kabir Minister of Public Enterprise Development
28 Hon. Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Ranjith Madduma Bandara Minister of Public Administration & Management
29 Hon. Gayantha Karunatilake Minister of Lands and Parliamentary Reforms
30 Hon. Sajith Premadasa Minister of Housing & Construction
31 Hon. Arjuna Ranatunga Minister of Petroleum Resources Development
32 Hon. Udeiappan Palani Thigambaram Minister of Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure & Community Development
33 Hon. (Mrs.) Chandrani Bandara Minister of Women & Child Affairs
34 Hon. (Mrs.) Thalatha Athukorala Minister of Foreign Employment
Minister of Justice
35 Hon. Akila Viraj Kariyawasam Minister of Education
36 Hon. Abdul Haleem Mohomad Hasheem Minister of Post, Postal Services & Muslim Religious Affairs
37 Hon. Faiszer Musthapha, PC Minister of Provincial Councils & Local Government
38 Hon. D.M. Swaminathan Minister of Prison Reforms, Rehabilitation, Resettlement & Hindu Religious Affairs
39 Hon. Chandima Weerakkody Minister of Skills Development & Vocational Training
40 Hon. Dayasiri Jayasekara Minister of Sports
41 Hon. Sagala Gajendra Ratnayaka Minister of Law & Order and Southern Development
42 Hon. Harin Fernando Minister of Telecommunication & Digital Infrastructure
43 Hon. Mano Ganeshan Minister of National Co-existence, Dialogue and Official Languages
44 Hon. Daya Gamage Minister of Primary Industries
45 Hon. Malik Samarawickrama Minister of Development Strategies & International Trade
46 Field Marshal Hon. Sarath Fonseka Minister of Regional Development