47Hon. Field Marshal Sarath FonsekaMinister of Regional Development

NAME PORTFOLIO
1 H.E. the President Defence
Mahaweli Development & Environment
National Integration & Reconciliation
2 Hon. Ranil Wickremasinghe Minister of National Policies & Economic Affairs
3 Hon. Amaratunga John Anthony Emmanuel Minister of Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
4 Hon. Gamini Jayawickrema Perera Minister of Sustainable Development & Wildlife
5 Hon. Nimal Siripala de Silva Minister of Transport & Civil Aviation
6 Hon. Mangala Pinsiri Samaraweera Minister of Finance & Mass Media
7 Hon. S.B. Dissanayake Minister of Social Empowerment, Welfare & Kandyan Heritage
8 Hon. W.D.J. Seneviratne Minister of Labour, Trade Union Relations & Sabaragamu Development
9 Hon. Lakshman Kiriella Minister of Higher Education & Highways
10 Hon. (Dr.) Sarath Amunugama Minister of Special Assignment
11 Hon. A. Ibathul Rauff Hakeem Minister of City Planning & Water Supply
12 Hon. Anura Priyadarshana Yapa Minister of Disaster Management
13 Hon. Susil Premajayantha Minister of Science, Technology & Research
14 Hon. Thilak Janaka Marapana Minister of Development Assignments
15 Hon. Rajitha Senaratne Minister of Health, Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine
16 Hon. Ravi Karunanayake Minister of Foreign Affairs
17 Hon. Mahinda Samarasinghe Minister of Skills Development & Vocational Training
18 Hon.Vajira Abeywardena Minister of Home Affairs
19 Hon. S.B. Nawinne Minister of Internal Affairs, Wayamba Development & Cultural Affairs
20 Hon. Abdul Rishad Bathiudeen Minister of Industry & Commerce
21 Hon. Achchige Patali Champika Ranawaka Minister of Megapolis & Western Development
22 Hon. Mahinda Amaraweera Minister of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
23 Hon. Eranjan Navin Dissanayake Minister of Plantation Industries
24 Hon. Ranjith Siyambalapitiya Minister of Power & Renewable Energy
25 Hon. Duminda Dissanayake Minister of Agriculture
26 Hon. Vijith Vijayamuni Zoysa Minister of Irrigation & Water Resources Management
27 Hon. Wijayadasa Rajapaksa Minister of Buddhasasana
Minister of Justice
28 Hon. Pelisge Harison Minister of Rural Economic Affairs
29 Hon. Mohamed Hashim Mohamed Kabir Minister of Public Enterprise Development
30 Hon. Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Ranjith Madduma Bandara Minister of Public Administration & Management
31 Hon. Gayantha Karunatilake Minister of Lands and Parliamentary Reforms
32 Hon. Sajith Premadasa Minister of Housing & Construction
33 Hon. Arjuna Ranatunga Minister of Petroleum Resources Development
34 Hon. Udeiappan Palani Thigambaram Minister of Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure & Community Development
35 Hon. (Mrs.) Chandrani Bandara Minister of Women & Child Affairs
36 Hon. (Mrs.) Thalatha Athukorala Minister of Foreign Employment
37 Hon. Akila Viraj Kariyawasam Minister of Education
38 Hon. Abdul Haleem Mohomad Hasheem Minister of Post, Postal Services & Muslim Religious Affairs
39 Hon. Faiszer Musthapha, PC Minister of Provincial Councils & Local Government
40 Hon. D.M. Swaminathan Minister of Prison Reforms, Rehabilitation, Resettlement & Hindu Religious Affairs
41 Hon. Chandima Weerakkody Minister of Skills Development & Vocational Training
42 Hon. Dayasiri Jayasekara Minister of Sports
43 Hon. Sagala Gajendra Ratnayaka Minister of Law & Order and Southern Development
44 Hon. Harin Fernando Minister of Telecommunication & Digital Infrastructure
45 Hon. Mano Ganeshan Minister of National Co-existence, Dialogue and Official Languages
46 Hon. Daya Gamage Minister of Primary Industries
47 Hon. Malik Samarawickrama Minister of Development Strategies & International Trade
48 Field Marshal Hon. Sarath Fonseka Minister of Regional Development