Mr. E.M.S.B. Ekanayake, Secretary to the Prime Minister

Mr. Sumith Abeysinghe, Secretary to the Cabinet of Ministers

Name Ministry
1. Mr. V. Sivagnanasothy Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
2. Dr. R.H.S. Samaratunga Finance & Mass Media
3. Mr. G.S. Vithanage Transport & Civil Aviation
4. Mr. Padmasiri Jayamanna Public Administration & Management and Law & Order
5. Mr. R.M.D.B. Meegasmulla Posts, Postal Services & Muslim Religious Affairs
6. Mr. Upali Marasinghe Petroleum Resources Development
7. Mr. B. Wijayaratne Agriculture
8. Mr. J.J. Rathnasiri Higher Education & Cultural Affairs
9. Dr. B.M.S. Batagoda Power & Renewable Energy
10. Mr. L.P. Jayampathy Ports & Shipping
11. Mrs. R. Nadarasapillai Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure & Community Development
12. Mr. N. Rupasinghe Megapolis & Western Development
13. Mrs. W.M.M.R. Adikari Justice & Prison Reforms
14. Mr. D.C. Dissanayake Highways & Road Development
15. Mr. Ravindra Hewavitharana Public Enterprise & Kandy City Development
16. Mrs. Chandani Wijewardana Development Strategies & International Trade
17. Mr. H.T. Kamal Pathmasiri Provincial Councils, Local Government and Sports
18. Mr. Bandula Wickramaarachchi Social Welfare & Primary Industries
19. Mr. D.G.M.V. Hapuarachchi City Planning & Water Supply
20. Mr. Sunil Hettiarachchi Education
21. Mr. Chandraprema Gamage Buddhasasana
22. Mr. J.A. Ranjith Plantation Industries
23. Mr. S.A.N. Saranatissa Labour & Trade Union Relations
24. Mr. A.P.G. Kithsiri Sustainable Development, Wildlife and Regional Development
25. Ms. L.D. Senanayaka Internal Affairs & Waymba Development
26. Mr. Jayantha Wijeratna Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development and Rural Economic Affairs
27. Mr. D.M.A.R.B. Dissanayake Mahaweli Development & Environment
28. Mr. Kapila M Waidyaratna, PC Defence
29. Mr. Ponniah Suresh Resettlement, Rehabilitation, Northern Development and Hindu Religious Affairs
30. Mr. Prasad Kariyawasam Foreign Affairs
31. Mrs. W.J.P.S. Weerakoon Social Empowerment
32. Mr. H.M. Gamini Senevirathna Youth Affairs, Project Management, & Southern Development
33. Mr. K.D.N.R. Asoka Industry & Commerce
34. Mr. N.A. Sisira Kumara Irrigation and Water Resources & Disaster Management
35. Mr. K.D.S. Ruwanchandra National Policies & Economic Affairs
36. Mr. W.H. Karunarathna Land & Parliamentary Reforms
37. Mr. M.Y.S. Deshapriya National Integration, Reconciliation and Official Languages
38. Mr. K.P. Bernard Wasantha Silva Housing & Construction
39. Mr.  S.T. Kodikara Home Affairs
40. Ms. K.G. Ashoka Alawatta Women & Child Affairs
41. Ms. B.G.S. Gunathilaka Health, Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine
42. Mr. W.A. Chulananda Perera Telecommunication, Digital Infrastructure & Foreign Employment
43. Ms. Wasantha Perera Science, Technology, Research, Skills Development & Vocational Training and Kandyan Heritage