Mr. E.M.S.B. Ekanayake, Secretary to the Prime Minister

Mr. Sumith Abeysinghe, Secretary to the Cabinet of Ministers

Name Ministry
1. Mr. V. Sivagnanasothy National Integration & Reconciliation
2. Dr. R.H.S. Samaratunga Finance & Mass Media
3. Mr. P.H.J.B. Sugathadasa Health, Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine
4. Mr. G.S. Vithanage Transport & Civil Aviation
5. Mr. Padmasiri Jayamanna Law & Order
6. Mr. R.M.D.B. Meegasmulla Posts, Postal Services & Muslim Religious Affairs
7. Mr. Upali Marasinghe Petroleum Resources Development
8. Mr. B. Wijayaratne Agriculture
9. Mr. J.J. Rathnasiri Public Administration & Management
10. Dr. B.M.S. Batagoda Power & Renewable Energy
11. Mr. L.P. Jayampathy Ports & Shipping
12. Mrs. D.K.R. Ekanayake Rural Economic Affairs
13. Mrs. R. Nadarasapillai Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure & Community Development
14. Mr. N. Rupasinghe Megapolis & Western Development
15. Mr. P. Ranepura Skills Development & Vocational Training
16. Mr. D. Swarnapala Internal Affairs, Waymba Development & Cultural Affairs
17. Mrs. W.M.M.R. Adikari Justice
18. Mr. D.C. Dissanayake Higher Education & Highways
19. Mr. Jagath P Wijeweera Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
20. Mr. Ravindra Hewavitharana Public Enterprise & Kandy Development
21. Mrs. Chandani Wijewardana Development Strategies & International Trade
22. Mr. H.T. Kamal Pathmasiri Provincial Councils & Local Government
23. Mr. Wasantha Deshapriya Telecommunication, Digital Infrastructure & Foreign Employment
24. Mr. D. Nanayakkara Sustainable Development & Wildlife
25. Mr. Bandula Wickramaarachchi Primary Industries
26. Mr. D.G.M.V. Hapuarachchi City Planning & Water Supply
27. Mr. Esala Weerakoon Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
28. Mr. Sunil Hettiarachchi Education
29. Mr. Chandraprema Gamage Buddhasasana
30. Mr. J.A. Ranjith Plantation Industries
31. Mr. S.A.N. Saranatissa Labour, Trade Union Relations & Sabaragamu Development
32. Mr. A.P.G. Kithsiri Regional Development
33. Mrs. L.D. Senanayaka Disaster Management
34. Mr. D.M.A.R.B. Dissanayake Mahaweli Development & Environment
35. Mr. Kapila M Waidyaratna, PC Defence
36. Mr. Ponniah Suresh Prison Reforms, Rehabilitation, Resettlement & Hindu Religious Affairs
37. Mr. Prasad Kariyawasam Foreign Affairs
38. Mrs. W.J.P.S. Weerakoon Social Empowerment, Welfare & Kandyan Heritage
39. Mr. Jayantha Wijeratna sports
40. Mr.H.M.Gamini Senevirathna Project Management, Youth Affairs & Southern Development
41. Mr.K.D.N.R.Asoka Industry & Commerce
42. Mr. N.A. Sisira Kumara Irrigation & Water Resources Management
43. Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne Special Assignments
44. Mr. K.D.S. Ruwanchandra National Policies & Economic Affairs
45. Mrs. W.M.K.S.D. Wijayabandara Science, Technology & Research
46. Mr. W.H. Karunarathna Land & Parliamentary Reforms
47. Mr. M.Y.S. Deshapriya National Co-existence, Dialogue & Official Languages
48. Mr. K.P. Bernard Wasantha Silva Housing & Construction
49. Mr. S.T. Kodikara Home Affairs
50. Ms. K.G. Ashoka Alawatta Women & Child Affairs