NAME PORTFOLIO
1 H.E. the President Defence
Mahaweli Development & Environment
National Integration & Reconciliation
2 Hon. Ranil Wickremasinghe Minister of National Policies & Economic Affairs
3 Hon. Amaratunga John Anthony Emmanuel Minister of Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
Minister of Lands
4 Hon. Gamini Jayawickrema Perera Minister of Sustainable Development & Wildlife
5 Hon. Nimal Siripala de Silva Minister of Transport & Civil Aviation
6 Hon. S.B. Dissanayake Minister of Social Empowerment & Welfare
7 Hon. Mangala Samaraweera Minister of Foreign Affairs
8 Hon. W.D.J. Seneviratne Minister of Labour & Trade Union Relations
9 Hon. (Dr.) Sarath Amunugama Minister of Special Assignment
10 Hon. A. Ibathul Rauff Hakeem Minister of City Planning & Water Supply
11 Hon. Lakshman Kiriella Minister of Higher Education & Highways
12 Hon. Anura Priyadarshana Yapa Minister of Disaster Management
13 Hon. Susil Premajayantha Minister of Science, Technology & Research
14 Hon. Mahinda Samarasinghe Minister of Skills Development & Vocational Training
15 Hon.Vajira Abeywardena Minister of Home Affairs
16 Hon. Rajitha Senaratne Minister of Health, Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine
17 Hon. Ravi Karunanayake Minister of Finance
18 Hon. S.B. Nawinne Minister of Internal Affairs, Wayamba Development & Cultural Affairs
19 Hon. Abdul Rishad Bathiudeen Minister of Industry & Commerce
20 Hon. Achchige Patali Champika Ranawaka Minister of Megapolis & Western Development
21 Hon. Mahinda Amaraweera Minister of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development
22 Hon. Navin Dissanayake Minister of Plantation Industries
23 Hon. Ranjith Siyambalapitiya Minister of Power & Renewable Energy
24 Hon. Duminda Dissanayake Minister of Agriculture
25 Hon. Vijith Vijayamuni Zoysa Minister of Irrigation & Water Resources Management
26 Hon. Pelisge Harison Minister of Rural Economic Affairs
27 Hon. Mohamed Hashim Mohamed Kabir Minister of Public Enterprise Development
28 Hon. Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Ranjith Madduma Bandara Minister of Public Administration & Management
29 Hon. Wijayadasa Rajapaksa Minister of Buddhasasana
30 Hon. Sajith Premadasa Minister of Housing & Construction
31 Hon. Arjuna Ranatunga Minister of Ports & Shipping
32 Hon. Udeiappan Palani Thigambaram Minister of Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure & Community Development
33 Hon. Gayantha Karunatilake Minister of Parliamentary Reforms & Mass Media
34 Hon. (Mrs.) Chandrani Bandara Minister of Women & Child Affairs
35 Hon. (Mrs.) Thalatha Athukorala Minister of Foreign Employment
36 Hon. Akila Viraj Kariyawasam Minister of Education
37 Hon. D.M. Swaminathan Minister of Prison Reforms, Rehabilitation, Resettlement & Hindu Religious Affairs
38 Hon. Abdul Haleem Mohomad Hasheem Minister of Post, Postal Services & Muslim Religious Affairs
39 Hon. Chandima Weerakkody Minister of Petroleum Resources Development
40 Hon. Sagala Gajendra Ratnayaka Minister of Law & Order and Southern Development
41 Hon. Mano Ganeshan Minister of National Co-existence, Dialogue and Official Languages
42 Hon. Dayasiri Jayasekara Minister of Sports
43 Hon. Harin Fernando Minister of Telecommunication & Digital Infrastructure
44 Hon. Daya Gamage Minister of Primary Industries
45 Hon. Faiszer Musthapha, PC Minister Provincial Councils & Local Government
46 Hon. Malik Samarawickrama Minister of Development Strategies & International Trade
47 Hon. Field Marshal Sarath Fonseka Minister of Regional Development