Human Rights Commission of Sri Lanka

  Name Position
1.        Dr. Nelum Deepika Udagama Member and the Chairperson
2.        Mr. Hameed Gazali Hussain Member
3.        Mr. Saliya K.M. Peiris Member
4.        Mrs. Ambika Sathkunanadan Member
5.        Dr. Upananda Vidanapathirana Member

 

Delimitation Commission

  Name Position
1.        Mr. Thavalingam Kanagaratnam Member and the Chairman
2.        Dr (Mrs.) Anila Dias Bandaranaike Member
3.        Prof. Shahul Hameed Hasbullah Member

 

National Procurement Commission

  Name Position
1.        Mr. B.N.I.F.A. Wickramasuriya Member and the Chairman
2.        Mr. P.A.D.C.R. Perera Member
3.        Mrs. D.E.R.C. Weddikkara Member
4.        Mr. Meyan Vamadevan Member
5.        Mr. A.N. Fonseka Member

 

Public Service Commission

  Name Position
1.        Mr. Dharmasena Dissanayaka Member and the Chairman
2.        Mr. Abdul Salam Abdul Waid Member
3.        Ms. Dharani Wijayathilaka Member
4.        Dr. Prathap Ramanujam Member
5.        Ms. Vijeyalakshmy Jegarasasingam Member
6.        Mr. Santi Nihal Seneviratne Member
7.        Mr. Sugathadasa Ranugge Member
8.        Mr. D.L. Mendis Member
9.        Mr. S.A.C. Sarath Wijewardana Jayathilaka Member


National Police Commission

  Name Position
1.        Prof. S.T. Hettige Member and the Chairman
2.        Mr. P.H. Manatunga Member
3.        Ms. Savithri Dharshini Wijesekera Member
4.        Mr. Anton Benedict Jeyanathan Member
5.        Mr. Y.L.M. Zawahir Member
6.        Mr. Don Tilak Padmanabha Collure Member
7.        Mr. Trevor Percival Frank De Silva Member

 

Commission to Investigate Allegations of Bribery or Corruption

  Name Position
1.        Justice Titus Bodhipala Weerasuriya Member and the Chairman
2.        Justice W. Lal Ranjith Silva Member
3.        Mr. Chandranath Neville Guruge Member
4.        Ms. Dilrukshi Dias Wickramasinghe, PC Director General

 

Election Commission

  Name Position
1.        Mr. W.W. Mahinda Deshapriya Member and the Chairman
2.        Mr. Nalin Jayantha Abeysekere Member
3.        Mr. S.  Ratnajeevan Herbert Hoole Member

 

Finance Commission

  Name Position
1.        Mr. Arjuna Mahendran Ex-Officio Members
2.        Dr. R.H.S. Samaratunga
3.        Mr. Uditha Harilal Palihakkara Member and the Chairman
4.        Mr. V. Kanagasabapathy Member
5.        Dr. H.M. Zafrullah Member

 

Audit Service Commission 

  Name Position
1.        Mr. H.M. Gamini Wijesinghe (Auditor Genral) Member and the Chairman
2.        Mr. I. Gamini Abeyrathna Member
3.        Mr. Veluppillai Kandasamy Member
4.        Justice Nihal Sunil Rajapaksa Member
5.        Mr. W.A. Somapala Perera Member