Presidential Secretariat of Sri Lanka

Donations

Donations (upto 30/09/2020)

DONOR'S NAMEDEPOSIT AMOUNTDEPOSIT DATE
SOLANGAARACHCHI LANKA FILLING STATION3,000.0030/3/2020
NISHICO INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD1,000,000.0030/3/2020
OHASI ENGINEERING5,000.0030/3/2020
ROMASHA ENGINEERING PVT LTD50,000.001/4/2020
PREOPLES LEASING & FINANCE PLC5,000,000.001/4/2020
BANK OF CEYLON5,000,000.001/4/2020
MUTHTHAYYA MURALIDARAN & COMPANY5,000,000.0031/3/2020
M/S MAYA UNIVERSAL(PVT) LTD25,000.0030/3/2020
KULASOORIYA GGPN1,000.0030/3/2020
SIHARA TEA PLANTATION TAWALAMA100,000.003/26/2020
N/R EARTHPORT LTD12,711.3325/3/2020
MS RANDINU ENGINEERING WORK2,000.0025/3/2020
STUDIO IROSHAN5,000.0024/3/2020
LEANING(PVT)LTD10,000.0024/3/2020
NATIONAL SAVING BANK8,000,000.001/4/2020
SRI LANKA INSURANCE CORPORATION
5,000,000.00
2/4/2020
AKBAR BROTHERS (PVT)LTD
50,000,000.00
2/4/2020
HSBC LTD
10,000,000.00
2/4/2020
LITRO GAS LANKA LIMITED
5,000,000.00
3/4/2020
CARGILLS (CEYLON)PLC
50,000,000.00
3/4/2020
TOP PRINTERS
3,000.00
8/4/2020
PROVINCIAL REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES
21,000.00
8/4/2020
NATIONAL SAVING BANK
2,500,000.00
8/4/2020
NATURE'S BEAUTY CREATIONS LTD
5,000,000.00
8/4/2020
MALIBAN BISCUIT MANUFACTORIES (PVT) LTD
10,000,000.00
8/4/2020
MARINA FOODS (PVT)LTD
5,000,000.00
21/4/2020
SCIENCES BULIDING PROJECT106,666.672020.06.01
SINGHE LAND SALE(PVT)LTD500,000.002020.06.01
THARUKA ENTERPRISES20,000.002020.06.02
COCONUT CULTIVATION11,969.122020.06.02
JAPAN AIDED PROJECTS MGT UNIT4,347.502020.06.02
SPECIAL PROJECTS MGT UNIT RDA29,673.682020.06.02
L H PIYASENA & COMPANY1,000,000.002020.06.02
EKAMUTHU GOVI SANVIDANAYA25,000.002020.06.03
SUP OF POLICE NUGEGODA5,000.002020.06.03
THE COLOMBO PLAN1,832,500.002020.06.03
PLANTATION HUMAN DEVELOPMENT5,500.002020.06.03
J R JAYAYAWARDENA CENTER145,183.302020.06.03
KOTHALAWALA DEFENCE ACADEMY5,000,000.002020.06.03
W N S GLOBAL SERVICE (PVT)LTD5,895,000.002020.06.03
Airport Garden Hotel (Pvt) Ltd166,628.002020.06.09
AIR PORT GARDEN LEISURE (PVT) LTD31,976.002020.06.09
S J MOTORS30,000.002020.06.09
ISURU TRADERS (PVT) LTD200,000.002020.06.09
MY TICKETS PVT LTD2,544,100.002020.06.09
M/S SUMAYAWARDENA PRINTERS10,000.002020.06.10
DISTILLERIES900,000.002020.06.10
DIAL TEXTILE INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD3,000,000.002020.06.11
LANDS LINE STAFF MATARA14,000.002020.06.11
LOVERS BIG CITY PRIVATE LIMITED500,000.002020.06.11
DIAL TEXTILE INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD1,000,000.002020.06.11
CENTRAL PROVINCE CO-OP CITY LTD200,000.002020.06.11
SAMARASINGHE STORE1,000.002020.06.11
RAJAGIRIYA QUARANTINE CENTRE80,114.002020.06.12
SLINTEC (PVT) LTD305,323.492020.06.12
NATIONAL HUMAN RESOURCE DEV.28,452.002020.06.15
SUNPLAST(PVT) LTD50,000.002020.06.15
AMANA BANK1,000,000.002020.06.15
SRI RAMCO ROOFINGS LANKA (PVT)LTD2,000,000.002020.06.17
SIAM CITY CEMENT(LANKA)LIMITED5,000,000.002020.06.17
SRI RAMCO ROOFINGS LANKA (PVT)LTD2,000,000.002020.06.17
OCEA LANKA (PVT)LTD1,000,000.002020.06.17
UMAOYA MULTYPLE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT522,231.192020.06.17
UNION CHEMICLE LANKA500,000.002020.06.17
NATIONAL SAVING BANK325,000.002020.06.17
UP BUIDING CONSTRUCTION400,000.002020.06.18
SERENDIB TECHNOLOGIES ASIA(PVT)LTD100,000.002020.06.19
MIZUUMI SEEDS28,000.002020.06.22
HNB FINANCE LIMITED2,500,000.002020.06.25
H V D A LANA GUARANTEED LIMITED5,000.002020.06.26
CEB THERMAL COMPLEX17,093.462020.06.29
WEBNOVATION SOLUTION500,000.002020.06.29
LIGHT RAIL TRANSIT PROJECT5,000.002020.06.29
CEB AFM (DD1)120,000.002020.06.30
A GROUP CONSTRUCTION1,000.002020.07.01
BRANTEL LANKA (PVT) LTD5,000.002020.07.01
EMPLO YEES OF SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PVT LIMITED4,420,158.362020.07.02
LANKA SALT LIMITED5,000.002020.07.06
LIGHT RAIL TRANSIT PROJECT1,000.002020.07.06
MPCS KOONGAHAMULA RURAL BANK4,000.002020.07.06
NATIONAL SAVING BANK25,000.002020.07.24
NSB FUND MANAGEMENT CO LTD4,000.002020.07.24
OUTREACH PROJECTS (GUARANTEE)LIMITED4,616.492020.07.24
PRADESHIYA SANWARDENA BANK1,000.002020.07.27
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LANKA PVT LIMITED60,000.002020.07.30
SRI LANKA SAVINGS BANK LIMITED50,000.002020.07.30
SRI LANKA STATE TRADING (GENERAL) CORPORATION LTD111,800.002020.07.30
AGRICULTURE SECTOR MODERNIZATION PROJECT150,516.002020.09.18
CEB DGM (SP)18,000.002020.09.24
CEB LAKVIJAYA93,556.172020.09.21
SANASA SAMITYA PARAWAHERA - NAOTUNNA50,000.002020.09.16
SEWAKA SUBASADAKA SANGAMAYA OCEAN VIEW LTD202,600.002020.09.25
VISTA LANKA GREEN GLOBE (PVT)LTD500,000.002020.09.25
W K VHYDRO TECHNICS (PVT)LTD411,733.392020.09.16