Presidential Secretariat of Sri Lanka

Secretaries to the Ministries

Mr. Anura Dissanayaka, Secretary to the Prime Minister
Mr. W.M.D.J. Fernando, Secretary to the Cabinet of MinistersTechnology

Name Ministry
1. Mr. R.W.R. Pemasiri Secretary
Ministry of Transport and Highways
2. Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne Secretary
Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial
Councils and Local Government
3. Mr. K.D.S. Ruwanchandra Secretary
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Aviation
4. Mr. S.T. Kodikara Secretary
Ministry of Trade, Commerce and Food Security
5. Mr. W.A. Chulananda Perera Secretary
Ministry Tourism and Lands
6. Ms. Wasantha Perera Secretary
Ministry of Justice, Prison Affairs and
Constitutional Reforms
7. Mr. S. Hettiarachchi Secretary
Ministry of Public Security
8. General (Retd.) Kamal Gunaratna Secretary
Ministry of Defence
9. Mr. M.N. Ranasingha Secretary
Ministry of Education
10. Mr. M.P.D.U.K. Mapa Pathirana Secretary
Ministry of Power and Energy
11. Ms. R.M.I. Rathnayaka Secretary
Ministry of Fisheries
12. Mr. H.K.D.W.M.N.B. Hapuhinna Secretary
Ministry of Women, Child Affairs and
Social Empowerment
13. Mr. N.B. Monti Ranatunga Secretary
Ministry of Water Supply
14. Mr. U.D.C. Jayalal Secretary
Ministry of Irrigation
15. Dr. Anil Jasingha Secretary
Ministry of Environment
16. Mr. Anusha Palpita Secretary
Ministry of Mass Media
17. Mr. Somarathna Vidanapathirana Secretary
Ministry of Buddhasasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs
18. Mr. K.M.M. Siriwardana Secretary
Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and
National Policies
Acting Secretary
Ministry of Investment Promotion
19. Ms. Aruni Wijewardana Secretary
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
20. Mr. B.L.A.J. Dharmakeerthi Secretary
Ministry of Plantation Industries
21. Ms. R.M.C.M. Herath Secretary
Ministry of Wildlife and Forest Conservation
22. Mr. S.J.S. Chandraguptha Secretary
Ministry of Health
23. Mr. R.P.A. Wimalaweera Secretary
Ministry of Labour and Foreign Employment
24. Dr. Amal Harsha de Silva Secretary
Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs
25. Ms. J.M.T. Jayasundara Secretary
Ministry of Industries
26. Prof. N.D. Gunawardana Secretary
Ministry of Technology
27. Mr. Gunadasa Samarasinghe Secretary
Ministry Agriculture
28. Mr. W.S. Sathyananda Secretary
Ministry of Urban Development and Housing